All E-bikes On Sale | New Financing Options Available!
[…] Ariel Rider shall not be liable in a product liability claim for harm caused by misuse, alteration, or change of the Bike, regardless of whether or not the misuse was reasonably foreseeable.  

 

For those residing in the state of Florida, You must comply with CS/SB 1148(4), which provides that:

 

    • You shall not tamper with or modify the Bike to change the motor-powered speed capability or engagement of the Bike, unless the label indicating the Classification number required in subsection (3) of CS/SB 1148 is replaced after such modification.

 

For those residing in the state of Oregon, You must comply with ORS 814, which provides that:

 

    1. You shall not operate the Bike on any portion of a roadway that is not a bicycle lane or bicycle path when a bicycle lane or bicycle path is adjacent to or near the roadway;
    2. You shall not operate the Bike and carry more persons on the Bike than the number for which it is designed or safely equipped;